Chairman


কার্যকাল
ক্রমিক নং ছবি হতে থেকে বিস্তারিত
1 20-05-1995 10-07-1995 Professor Abul Hossain
Dept Head, Accounting, CCR
2 10-07-1995 28-02-1996 Md. Nazrul Islam
Social Worker
3 01-03-1996 28-02-1996 Md. Abdul Malek
UNO, Rangpur Sadar
4 30-11-1996 04-10-1997 Sheik Md. Razob Ali
UNO, Rangpur Sadar
5 06-10-1997 03-08-1999 Hussain Muhammad Ershad (MP)
Ex President
6 04-08-1999 28-03-2001 Md. Moazzem Hossain
DC Rangpur
7 29-03-2001 15-07-2001 Sheikh Khurshid Alom
DC Rangpur
8 16-07-2001 05-08-2001 Md. Hasan Imam
ADC (Revenue), Rangpur
9 20-08-2001 24-11-2001 Shamped Bodua
ADC (Revenue), Rangpur
10 25-11-2001 20-02-2002 Md. Fazlur Rahman
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
11 21-02-2002 22-04-2002 Md. Rafiqul Islam
ADC (General), Rangpur
12 23-04-2002 02-10-2003 Mrs. Khurshid Anower
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
13 11-11-2003 15-08-2004 Md . Abu Taleb
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
14 15-08-2004 07-02-2006 Md. Abdus Salam Sharker
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
15 08-02-2006 06-05-2006 Md. Shahjahan Miah
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
16 07-05-2006 25-11-2006 Md. Amir Hossain
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
17 17-12-2007 21-08-2008 Md. Amir Hossain
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
18 07-05-2007 14-12-2007 Md. Faruk Hossain
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
19 22-08-2008 07-09-2009 Md. Faruk Hossain
ADC (Education & Development), Rangpur
20 26-11-2006 07-05-2007 Md. Khandoker Atiar Rahman
DC , Rangpur
21 15-11-2009 24-05-2010 Mrs. Rowshan Ershad (MP)
22 25-05-2010 24-05-2013 Md. Mashiur Rahman Ranga (MP)
Ex MP
23 25-05-2013 02-12-18 Md. Mashiur Rahman Ranga (MP)
State Minister And LGRD
24 03-12-2018 18-02-2019 Md. Joynul Bari
Divisional Commissioner
25 19-02-2019 Continue Md. Mashiur Rahman Ranga (MP)
Oppositon Chief Whip

UP